2013 Perpetual Trophy Guardian’s

Species
Vessel
Name
Result
Big Eye TunaPepperSteve Mattews230.00
BlackfishCast BronzeGeorge Lewis7.90
Blue MarlinLow BidGeorge Harms1 Release
Bluefin TunaSempre DuroChris Stavola196.00
BluefishSea BumJack Novak22.85
BonitoDecoyDan Burns4.76
Dolphin / MahiPaddywhackGerry Boyle19.50
FlukeKingfisherJeremy Kokes9.90
Longfin AlbacoreChimeraJP Dalik63.75
Mako SharkMatadorJoe Vezzosi189.00
SailfishAdam's FollyBlythe Sanford2 Releases
Sea BassBearDonavin Larr6.75
Striped BassCorkscrewMark Cardunner52.00
Swordfish
Tile FishChimeraJP Dalik36.70
WahooLinda BAl Bessemer71.92
WeakfishDecoyDan Burns2.00
Yellowfin TunaSempre DuroChris Stavola102.00
White MarlinLow BidGeorge Harms4 Releases

2012 Awards

2012 Club Slam Trophy
Blue Marlin, White Marlin, and Tuna Over 60 LbsChris Stavola
2012 King's Grant Inn Trophy
Exceptional Billfish Catch WorldwideJP Dalik & Rob Bahrenburg
2012 Francis H. Low Manasquan Tuna Trophy
Largest Tuna WorldwideJack Godwin
2012 Sportsman of the Year Trophy
Individual who has A member that best embodies the ideals of the MRMTCKen Warchal
2012 Carolyn Meyer Silver Bowl
Outstanding Fishing Achievement WorldwideJoe Vezzosi
2012 Robert C. Crane Silver Bowl
Light Tackle Achievement WorldwideTaylor Blaisdell
2012 Sylvester Di'Stasio Trophy
First White Marlin Release out of Manasquan InletSteve Matthews
2012 Char Sanford Award
Outstanding Female Achievement of the Year AwardTaylor Blaisdell
2012 Robert E. Scott Tagging Award
Member Who Tags And Releases The Most Fish Annuallynot awarded
2012 Jack Meyer Trophy
Winner of the Jack Meyer Memorial Trolling TournamentGeorge Harms

2013 Lady Angler Awards

Species
Vessel
Name
Result
Big Eye TunaDouble EagleAllison Genegrasso135.00
BlackfishDecoyVicky Burns5.04
Blue Marlin
Bluefin TunaDouble EagleAllison Genegrasso97.75
BluefishCast BronzeBlythe Sanford18.80
BonitoDecoyVicky Burns4.76
Dolphin
FlukeCast BronzeBlythe Sanford5.70
Longfin AlbacoreDouble EagleAllison Genegrasso32.70
Mako Shark
SailfishAdam's FollyBlythe Sanford2 Releases
Sea BassCast BronzeBlythe Sanford3.80
Striped BassBig KidDanielle Gallop36.75
Swordfish
Tilefish
Wahoo
WeakfishDecoyVicky Burns1.00
Yellowfin Tuna
White MarlinAdam's FollyBlythe Sanford5 Releases

2013 Junior Angler Awards

Species
Vessel
Name
Result
Big Eye TunaPepperCole Fischer108.00
Blackfish
Blue Marlin
Bluefin TunaMarlintiniZack Tiano37.50
BluefishDecoyDanny Burns 19.15
BonitoDecoyKelly Burns4.41
DolphinLow BidConor Ruckert10.40
FlukeHumdingerJP Wardlaw6.20
Longfin AlbacoreChimeraNeil Franzoni62.70
Mako Shark
Sailfish
Sea BassEnvelopeusSara Hegna4.60
Striped BassMarlintiniZack Tiano25.20
Swordfish
TilefishChimeraCort Dalik3.15
WahooBahia MoonNeil Franzoni49.15
WeakfishDecoyKelly Burns 2.00
Yellowfin TunaChimeraCort Dalik57.60
White MarlinChimeraCort Dalik2 Releases

2013 Worldwide Awards

Species
Vessel
Name
Result
Blue MarlinPepperSteve Matthews3 Releases
DolphinBlood MoneyJosh Jedry46.30
SailfishAdam's FollyBlythe Sanford2 Releases
Wahoo
Yellowfin Tuna
White MarlinAdam's FollyBlythe Sanford5 Releases

Miscellaneous Awards

Species
Vessel
Name
Result
Mako TournamentMatadorJoe Vezzosi189.00
First Bluefin Tuna
TashtegoRick Popovitch33.95
Largest BF Tuna +310#
Most Unusual Catch
IGFA RULES
IGFAlogo
Offshore Wx & Temp
NOAA Weather

Hudson Canyon Weatherbuoy

Texas Tower FishWX
Inshore Wx
NOAA Weather
NYH
Weatherbuoy
Tide - Route 35 Bridge NOAA Weather
Manasquan Inlet Cam Surfchex
Belmar Beach Cam The Surfers View

Copyright 2014, Manasquan River Marlin & Tuna Club, All Rights Reserved Powered by WordPress